Staff Directory for Gemini Junior High School

Name Title Phone # Room Links
Achille, Phyllis Vocal Music 493 - 8471 107
Aichler, Sigal Occupational Therapist 493 - 8451 127
Arends, Matthew Social Studies 493 - 8516 208
Baker, Nicole Teaching Assistant 206
Ballas, George Social Studies 493 - 8474 120
Band, EMSD Instrumental Music 493 - 8524 103
Bauler, Erin Kinetic Wellness 493 - 8520 113
Bloom, Harold Speech Pathologist 493 - 8475 235
Brumley, Joe Social Studies 493 - 8478 228
Buican, Kris Library/Media Specialist 493 - 8521 236
Burkman, Pam Special Education 493 - 8549 232
Chamlin, Jane Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8491 227
Chrostowski, Wesley Night Custodian 493 - 8504 115
Clark, Matt Math 493 - 8482 119
Corsini, Lorri Library Assistant 493 - 8569 office
Dizikes, Stephanie Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8585 212
Dolan, Catherine Teaching Assistant 493 - 8467 127
Foley, Karen Assistant Principal 827 - 1181 office
Frias, Danielle Math 493 - 8559 218
Frias, Erickson Math Enrichment 493 - 8532 138
Fridman, Maia Band 493 - 8524 103
Geeve, Dave Kinetic Wellness 493 - 8490 Gold Gym
Goldberg, Jill Writing/Reading Enrichment 493 - 8512 142
Groeling, Richard Principal 827 - 1181 Office
Guzzarde, Tina Secretary/Greeter 493 - 8507 office
Hall, Leslie ELL Teacher 493 - 8497 135
Hanson, Nadine Coordinator of Health Services 493 - 8477
Harmon, Chris Assistant Principal 827 - 1181 Office
Haseley, Marjorie School Nurse 493 - 8505 Health Office
Heath, Kimberly Academic Achievement Coach 493 - 8481 216
Hendrie, Tricia Math 493 - 8495 213
Horwitz, Alyssa Math 493 - 8485 128
Hull, Megan Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8545 222
Huttner, Bryan Math 493 - 8563 226
Jacobson, Roberta Teaching Assistant
Johnson, Ashley Science 493 - 8473 150
Kunz, Richard Head Custodian 493 - 8556 147
Labow, Susan Teaching Assistant
Larrabee, Ashley Special Education 493 - 8542 121
Larsen, Nicholas Special Education 493 - 8522 246
Lin, Rachel Psychologist 493 - 8472 323
Maieritsch, Ann Writing/Reading Enrichment 493 - 8494 230
Malave-Cruz, Jose Custodian 493 - 8504 114
Martinez, Jesus Custodian 827 - 1181
Martinez, Andrew Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8526 225
Martin, Kathy Drama 493 - 8511 134
McAleer, Carolyn Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8519 136
Melfi, Marge Health 493 - 8555 139
Mell, Laura Social Worker 493 - 8503 237
Michel, Maryam Teaching Assistant 493 - 8570 135
Mihelbergel, Adam Special Education 493 - 8513 215
Minghettino, Nadia Bilingual 493 - 8494 140
Moss, Joy Social Worker 493 - 8492 Office
Murray, Ramon Custodian 827 - 1181
Newton, Kathryn Science 493 - 8538 242
Phillips, Melissa Health 493 - 8499 132
Raczkowski, SeƱorita Spanish 493 - 8529 133
Radtke, Dominique Orchestra 493 - 8498 133
Ramirez, Rob Head Custodian 827 - 1181
Rutzen, Mark Teaching Assistant 493 - 8530
Scharf, Natalie Band 493 - 8512 100
Schmidt, Christopher Special Education 493 - 8527 209
Schmid, David Teaching Assistant
Sengupta, Mahuya Science 493 - 8496 244
Simpson, Teresa Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8536 122
Sizos, Larissa Secretary/Greeter 493 - 8508
Sjoholm, Kathryn Science 493 - 8486 152
Smigaj, Stacey Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8539 116
Smith, Jordan Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8483 219
Speiden, Mary Teaching Assistant 493 - 8570 135
Thomas, Shana Science 493 - 8541 244
Tsoukatos, Joanna Building Secretary 493 - 8509 Office
Turnbow, Laura Special Education 493 - 8544 206
Turnbow, John Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8543 123
Tworek, Ann Building Secretary 493 - 8506 Office
Tyrrell, Erin Spanish 493 - 8489 Room 131
Vance, Mike Kinetic Wellness 493 - 8546 Gold Gym
Warchol, Thomas Art 493 - 8548 207
Webber, Bob Special Education 493 - 8554 232
Welter, Dave Social Studies 493 - 8550 224
Winn, Kelsey Social Studies 827 - 1181 117
Wirtz, Jennifer Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8551 210
Wirtz, Peter Kinetic Wellness 493 - 8552 106
Wirtz, Robert Math 493 - 8553 220
Wooster, Alexis Language Arts/Literature 493 - 8476 126
Wrona, Krystyna Teaching Assistant 493 - 8469 121
Yuvanavattana, Chad Custodian 827 - 1181